Our Consultants

Surname First Name Position Title Specialty
Abu-Harb Majd Consultant Paediatrics
Adams Wendy Consultant Ophthalmology
Afonso-Nunes-Sandinha Maria Consultant Ophthalmology
Agrawal Sharad Consultant Cardiology
Ahmed Amna Consultant Obstetrics & Gynaecology
Ahmed Imran Consultant Paediatrics
Ahmed Saeed Consultant Nephrology
Akbar Raza Consultant Emergency Care (Admissions)
Allen Eric Consultant Ophthalmology
Arfeen Ziaul Consultant Anaesthetist
Armitage Trevor Consultant Urology
Arullendran Puveendran Consultant ENT
Atkinson Charlotte Consultant Emergency Care (A&E)
Baig Mudassar Consultant Cardiology
Balupuri Shlokarth Consultant General Surgery
Bandela Ashok Consultant Anaesthetist
Banerjee Bibek Consultant General Surgery
Banks Robert Consultant Oral Maxfacial
Bansal Parvin Consultant Trauma & Orthopaedics
Barer David Consultant Elderly Medicine
Barnes Catherine Consultant Elderly Medicine
Barrett Kim Consultant Child Health
Bateman David Consultant Neurology
Bateman Marie Consultant Elderly Medicine
Baxter Andrew Consultant Elderly Medicine
Baylis Oliver Consultant Ophthalmology
Bell Robert Consultant Ophthalmology
Berrington Andrew Consultant Microbiology
Bhaskar Honnenahalli Consultant Anaesthetist
Bignardi Giuseppe Consultant Microbiology
Boobis Leslie Consultant General Surgery
Boyce Robert Consultant Ophthalmology
Bracewell Claire Consultant Rheumatology
Bramley David Consultant Emergency Care (A&E)
Bresnen Darren Consultant Paediatrics
Brown Andrew Consultant General Surgery
Bryant David Consultant Urology
Bunea George Consultant Rehab
Burns Andrew Consultant Oral Maxfacial
Bushby Stephen Consultant Genitourinary Medicine
Cadamy Emma Consultant Paediatrics
Cameron Helen Consultant Obstetrics & Gynaecology
Carey Peter Consultant Metabolic Medicine
Carpenter Mark Consultant Anaesthetist
Carr Christopher Consultant Anaesthetist
Carr William Consultant General Surgery
Cassidy Adam Consultant Neurology
Chamberlin Naomi Consultant Thoracic Medicine
Chapman Fiona Consultant Ophthalmology
Chattree Shikha Consultant Clinical Haematology
Choudhry Arun Consultant Anaesthetist
Chuter Elizabeth Consultant Anaesthetist
Cleland Peter Consultant Neurology
Coady David Consultant Rheumatology
Cocks Helen Consultant ENT
Connor Jeannette Consultant Radiology
Constantinovici Radu Consultant Emergency Care (Admissions)
Cope Sean Consultant Anaesthetist
Corson Robert Consultant General Surgery
Cowlam Simon Consultant Gastroenterology
Cox Julie Consultant Radiology
Cudworth Philip Consultant Anaesthetist
Dalal Sam Consultant Trauma & Orthopaedics
Danjoux Jeanpierre Consultant Ophthalmology
Dasarathi Madhuri Consultant Paediatrics
Davies Andrew Consultant Elderly Medicine
Davison Rachel Consultant Nephrology
De Alwis Nimantha Consultant Metabolic Medicine
De Kiewiet Gavin Consultant Trauma & Orthopaedics
Dhariwal Narendra Consultant Anaesthetist
Dixon Paul Consultant Trauma & Orthopaedics
Dodds Allistair Consultant Anaesthetist
Doherty Mark Consultant Ophthalmology
Dowen Daniel Consultant Trauma & Orthopaedics
Down Matthew Consultant Anaesthetist
Dunlop Paul Consultant General Surgery
Dutta Prosenjit Consultant Thoracic Medicine
Eastham Katherine Consultant Paediatrics
Emmerson Catherine Consultant Obstetrics & Gynaecology
Endersby Simon Consultant Oral Maxfacial
England Simon Consultant Radiology
Evans Peter Consultant Anaesthetist
Farook Golam Consultant General Surgery
Farrer Martyn Consultant Cardiology
Fenwick Sean Consultant Nephrology
Flowers Josephine Consultant Paediatrics
Fordy Keith Consultant Anaesthetist
Fraser Scott Consultant Ophthalmology
Gaffari Mohammed Consultant Paediatrics
Gatiss Sarah-Jane Consultant Obstetrics & Gynaecology
Gautam Srijana Consultant Paediatrics
Geethanath Ruppa Consultant Paediatrics
Ghosh Saurabh Consultant Ophthalmology
Gibb Sarah Consultant Anaesthetist
Gillespie Lorna Consultant Paediatrics
Gnanaraj Lawrence Consultant Ophthalmology
Gowardhan Bharat Consultant Urology
Graves Emily Consultant Clinical Haematology
Green John Consultant Anaesthetist
Green Stephen Consultant Trauma & Orthopaedics
Greene Damian Consultant Urology
Gudipati Madhavi Consultant Obstetrics & Gynaecology
Gudipati Sreedhar Consultant Anaesthetist
Habib Maged Consultant Ophthalmology
Hartley Christopher Consultant ENT
Harvey Carl Consultant Child Health
Haslam Nathaniel Consultant Anaesthetist
Hawkins Christopher Consultant Emergency Care (A&E)
Hawthorne Andrew Consultant Emergency Care (Admissions)
Heaney Paul Consultant Rheumatology
Heaton Judith Consultant ENT
Herbert Myra Consultant Paediatrics
Hersey Peter Consultant Anaesthetist
Hervey Victoria Consultant Clinical Haematology
Heycock Robert Consultant Elderly Medicine
Hinchliffe William Consultant Nephrology
Hinshaw Hock Consultant Obstetrics & Gynaecology
Hobday David Consultant Gastroenterology
Holt Nicola Consultant Cardiology
Holtham Stephen Consultant General Surgery
Hopper Neil Consultant Paediatrics
Horridge Karen Consultant Child Health
Hurley Jonathon Consultant Emergency Care (A&E)
Hussey Jane Consultant Genitourinary Medicine
Irwin Leslie Consultant Trauma & Orthopaedics
Jenkins Nicholas Consultant Cardiology
Jenkins Benjamin Consultant Urology
Jennings Neil Consultant General Surgery
Johnson Prakash Consultant Urology
Joisce Kevin Consultant Emergency Care (A&E)
Jones Anita Consultant Elderly Medicine
Jones Richard Consultant Neurology
Jones Malcolm Consultant Emergency Care (A&E)
Jopson Philip Consultant Emergency Care (Admissions)
Joshi Ashwin Consultant Metabolic Medicine
Jumani Kiran Consultant ENT
Junejo Shahid Consultant Cardiology
Karasek MacIej Consultant Radiology
Keegan Philip Consultant Urology
Keith David Consultant Oral Maxfacial
Kennedy Gina Consultant Neurology
Khanna Rajesh Consultant Emergency Care (A&E)
Kipling Michael Consultant General Surgery
Kirchin Vivienne Consultant Urology
Klenka Sarah Consultant Trauma & Orthopaedics
Koerner Roland Consultant Microbiology
Koneti Kiran Consultant Anaesthetist
Koo Ng Jenny Consultant Urology
Kotagiri Ajay Consultant Ophthalmology
Krishnamurthy Ramesh Consultant Elderly Medicine
Kumar Amit Consultant Anaesthetist
Kumar Prashant Consultant Paediatrics
Lakshmanan Palaniappan Consultant Trauma & Orthopaedics
Lal Bajarang Consultant Anaesthetist
Lambert Kathryn Consultant Emergency Care (A&E)
Lavin Victoria Consultant Urology
Laws David Consultant Anaesthetist
Lawson Geoffrey Consultant Paediatrics
Lear Gary Consultant Anaesthetist
Leech Claire Consultant Anaesthetist
Leontsinis Timothy Consultant ENT
Lewis Gareth Consultant Urology
Lindsey Leon Consultant ENT
Lyon Emily Consultant Elderly Medicine
Mahawar Kamal Consultant General Surgery
Mahmood Shahid Consultant Cardiology
Majmudar Nikhil Consultant Elderly Medicine
Mansy Hatem Consultant Nephrology
Marsh Ralph Consultant Radiology
Marshall Scott Consultant Clinical Haematology
Martin Ian Consultant Oral Maxfacial
Martynow Konstanty Consultant Radiology
Mathew Susanna Consultant Clinical Haematology
Matthews Nicholas Consultant Obstetrics & Gynaecology
Mayne Deborah Consultant Elderly Medicine
McAndrew Paul Consultant Anaesthetist
McClure Samuel Consultant Cardiology
McCracken Stuart Consultant Urology
McCrone Rhona Consultant Paediatrics
McGhee Linda Consultant Anaesthetist
McHugh Mary Consultant Nephrology
McNeill Emma Locum Consultant ENT
Mehrotra Pallavi Consultant Radiology
Mellon Andrew Consultant Paediatrics
Mentias Youssef Consultant Radiology
Michla Yusuf Consultant Trauma & Orthopaedics
Millar Martin Consultant Anaesthetist
Minty Ian Consultant Radiology
Misra Upma Consultant Anaesthetist
Mitchell Andrew Consultant Rehabilitation Medicine
Mitchison Harriet Consultant Gastroenterology
Mohammed Ala Consultant Emergency Care (A&E)
Morgan Stephen Consultant Ophthalmology
Morley Catherine Consultant Rheumatology
Morris Paula Consultant Anaesthetist
Morrison Andrew Consultant Anaesthetist
Mortimer Alexander Consultant Obstetrics & Gynaecology
Mullen Niall Consultant Paediatrics
Murali-Krishnan Kamalakannan Consultant Trauma & Orthopaedics
Murphy Stephen Consultant Thoracic Medicine
Myint Min Consultant Elderly Medicine
Naing Win Consultant Emergency Care (Admissions)
Nanu Ananda Consultant Trauma & Orthopaedics
Nath Pathikonda Consultant Neurology
Nayar Rahul Consultant Metabolic Medicine
Nicolle Annette Consultant Clinical Haematology
Nugent Michael Consultant Oral Maxfacial
Nyhsen Christiane Consultant Radiology
O’Brien Barry Consultant Trauma & Orthopaedics
O’Connell Janice Consultant Elderly Medicine
O’Connor Laura Consultant Anaesthetist
O’Dair Graham Consultant General Surgery
Oozeer Nashreen Consultant ENT
Orwin Ashley Consultant Anaesthetist
Osborne Stuart Consultant Ophthalmology
Overbeck Klaus Consultant General Surgery
Owles Henry Consultant Elderly Medicine
Painter John Consultant Gastroenterology
Palfrey Jennifer Consultant Nephrology
Palugniok Ryszard Consultant Anaesthetist
Patel Ameet Consultant Urology
Petheram Kate Consultant Neurology
Phillips Christopher Consultant Emergency Care (A&E)
Potts Michael Consultant Emergency Care (A&E)
Prudhoe Sarah Consultant Paediatrics
Purushothaman Balaji Consultant Trauma & Orthopaedics
Raftery Graham Consultant Rheumatology
Raja Yogesh Consultant Cardiology
Richmond Catherine Consultant Anaesthetist
Richmond Paul Consultant Urology
Robb Stephen Consultant Anaesthetist
Roberts Rhian Consultant Anaesthetist
Rodger Elaine Consultant Anaesthetist
Roy Alistair Consultant Anaesthetist
Royle Timothy Consultant General Surgery
Roysam Gorur Consultant Trauma & Orthopaedics
Ryan Jeremy Consultant Oral Maxfacial
Sahadevan Kanagasabai Consultant Urology
Sana Praveen Consultant Emergency Care (A&E)
Sattar Naweed Consultant Rehabilitation Medicine
Schroeder Norbert Consultant General Surgery
Sekhar Lalith Consultant Anaesthetist
Settle Christopher Consultant Microbiology
Shaw Ian Consultant Orthodontics
Shirbhate Naresh Consultant Radiology
Slorach Marc Consultant Anaesthetist
Small Peter Consultant General Surgery
Smith Jonathan Consultant Ophthalmology
Smith William Consultant Anaesthetist
Spratt Jonathan Consultant Radiology
Sridharan Kishore Consultant Thoracic Medicine
St Rose Lesley Consultant Orthodontics
Stafford Francis Consultant ENT
Steel David Consultant Ophthalmology
Steele Simon Consultant Obstetrics & Gynaecology
Stirrat Allan Consultant Trauma & Orthopaedics
Stout Nigel Consultant Elderly Medicine
Talkhani Imtiyaz Consultant Trauma & Orthopaedics
Taylor Anthony Consultant Anaesthetist
Taylor Ian Consultant Thoracic Medicine
Telford Daniel Consultant Elderly Medicine
Thistlethwaite Rosslyn Consultant Anaesthetist
Thomas Paul Consultant Anaesthetist
Tiffin Peter Consultant Ophthalmology
Tulloch James Consultant Anaesthetist
Turner Hilary Consultant Anaesthetist
Ullal Aarti Consultant Obstetrics & Gynaecology
Upadhye Yogesh Consultant Clinical Haematology
Varma Sanjay Consultant Anaesthetist
Varma Deepali Consultant Ophthalmology
Vetrivel Shanmugam Consultant General Surgery
Waldron Murray Consultant ENT
Warmuz-Uhma Ewa Consultant Radiology
White Colin Consultant Radiology
Wilson Faye Consultant Elderly Medicine
Wood Christopher Consultant Ophthalmology
Wride Nicholas Consultant Ophthalmology
Wright David Consultant Rheumatology
Yossry Abdel-Monem Consultant Obstetrics & Gynaecology
Young Lesley Consultant Elderly Medicine